KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

covered when provided

Spanish translation: están incluidas cuando son suministradas por...


19:44 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: covered when provided
Only emergency services, or urgent services received while out of the service area, are covered when provided by nonparticipating providers or facilities.
Patricio
Spanish translation:están incluidas cuando son suministradas por...
Explanation:
están incluidas /o respaldadas (por el seguro médico, o seguro del hospital)

cuando son suministradas (the service given by or provided by)
Selected response from:

Globalnomadron
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2están incluidas cuando son suministradas por...Globalnomadron
5cuando son brindados por
Xenia Wong
3estan cubiertas cuando son proveidascarlie602


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuando son brindados por


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
están incluidas cuando son suministradas por...


Explanation:
están incluidas /o respaldadas (por el seguro médico, o seguro del hospital)

cuando son suministradas (the service given by or provided by)

Globalnomadron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
19 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estan cubiertas cuando son proveidas


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4