KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

specific

Spanish translation: específicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specific
Spanish translation:específicos
Entered by: xxxOso

21:02 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: specific
other specific plan benefits
Carlos
específicos
Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8específicosxxxOso
5 +3específico
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
específico


Explanation:
;)

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: plural...
7 mins
  -> En realidad si, gracias Xen

agree  Yvonne Becker: Sí, en plural
16 mins
  -> es verdad, gracias smash

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Giovanni

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
específicos


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Smash ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 mins
  -> ¡Un millón de gracias por tu apoyo, Gaby! ¶:^)

agree  Paola C.
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Paola ¶:^)

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, gisel ¶:^)

agree  carlie602
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carlie ¶:^)

agree  felizfeliz
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, felizfeliz ¶:^)

agree  Ragnar?k
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ragnarök ¶:^)

agree  Claudia Palmier: Slds!.
1 day15 hrs
  -> ¡Saludos, clapal! Muchas gracias ¶:^)