KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

grand-ducal

Spanish translation: Reglamento Grand Ducal


13:24 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: grand-ducal
Para dispositivos médicos en Luxemburgo.


Grand-ducal regulation of 11 August 1996 relating to medical devices, published 5 September 1996. Professional use products, single language information in English only is acceptable.
Adyfromdr
United States
Spanish translation:Reglamento Grand Ducal
Explanation:
También aparece traducido como Gran Ducado.
Suerte ;)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Reglamento Grand Ducal
Karina Pelech
4 +2Gran Ducado (de Luxemburgo)jclopezpozas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Reglamento Grand Ducal


Explanation:
También aparece traducido como Gran Ducado.
Suerte ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marocas
4 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Marocas ;)

agree  María Asuncion Montes Granada: también lo he visto como "Granducal"
31 mins
  -> Es verdad, muchas gracias, Asunción ;)

agree  maria pla
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, mariapla ;)

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
18 hrs
  -> many thanks, transcript ;)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gran Ducado (de Luxemburgo)


Explanation:
.

jclopezpozas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain: del
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Karina Pelech
5 mins
  -> Gracias