KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

...that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data"

Spanish translation: que suministraba información internacionalmente comparable de distribución o reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data"
Spanish translation:que suministraba información internacionalmente comparable de distribución o reembolso
Entered by: Graciela Beccaría

18:13 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ...that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data"
We investigated outpatient antibiotic use in 26 countries in Europe that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data, between Jan 1, 2001, and Dec 31, 2004, by calculating the number DDD per 1000 inhabitants per day, according to WHO anatomic therapeutic chemical classification and DDD measurement methodology.
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
que suministraba información internacionalmente comparable de distribución o reembolso
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Rafael Echalar
Grading comment
Gracias, Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...que ofrecían datos internacionalmente comparables de distribución o reembolso
Caro Friszman
4que suministraba información internacionalmente comparable de distribución o reembolsoRafael Echalar
4datos internacionales de distribución comparables o de reembolsos que reflejaban.. /o fueron suminis
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data
...que ofrecían datos internacionalmente comparables de distribución o reembolso


Explanation:
Una sugerencia..

Caro Friszman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kelvedon
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Kelvedon : )

agree  Malena Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega : )

agree  maria pla
1 day1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Mar

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data
datos internacionales de distribución comparables o de reembolsos que reflejaban.. /o fueron suminis


Explanation:
Me parece....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...that provided internationally comparable distribution or reimbursement data
que suministraba información internacionalmente comparable de distribución o reembolso


Explanation:
Una opción.

Rafael Echalar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Rafael!