KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Usual, customary and reasonable

Spanish translation: usuales, habituales y razonables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Usual, customary and reasonable
Spanish translation:usuales, habituales y razonables
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:00 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Usual, customary and reasonable
This is in a medical benefits paper.
ellie
usuales, habituales y razonables
Explanation:
Seguramente se refiere a precios, honorarios, etc. aunque no das el CONTEXTO.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9usuales, habituales y razonables
Henry Hinds
5 +2usual/normal, acostumbrado y razonable
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
usual, customary and reasonable
usuales, habituales y razonables


Explanation:
Seguramente se refiere a precios, honorarios, etc. aunque no das el CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
1 min
  -> Gracias, Marcela.

agree  Pilar Esteban
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Esteban.

agree  Yvonne Becker
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne.

agree  teju: Toi de acuerdo. Echale el ojo a la pregunta que tengo pendiente porfa. Gracias y saludos.
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju, la voy a buscar.

agree  Malena Garcia
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Malega.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  marybro
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marybro.

agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter.

agree  mar52
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mar.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usual, customary and reasonable
usual/normal, acostumbrado y razonable


Explanation:
[PDF] Aproveche al Máximo sus Beneficios Atención
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Esto significa que si el médico le factura $100 y el gasto usual, acostumbrado y
razonable es de $90, el Plan pagaría $42 ($90 menos el $20 de copago X 60%). ...
www.norcalcementmasons.org/pdf/ newsletters/cement-mixer/cm200423-sp.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

[PDF] Política Financiera Northwest Orthopaedic Surgeons, PS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... pacientes. Esto incluye todo pago descontado por su proveedora de seguros
por encima de lo "usual, acostumbrado y razonable". Usted ...
nwosonline.com/content/ NWOS%20Policy%20-%20Financial%20Espanol.pdf - Resultado Suplementario


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  mar52
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!