KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

abnormal spacing

Spanish translation: separación anormal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abnormal spacing
Spanish translation:separación anormal
Entered by: Daniel Coria

20:02 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: abnormal spacing
This is pertaining to chiropractic care.
ellie
separación anormal
Explanation:
IMAGENES EN DIGANÓSTICO PRENATAL MALFORMACIONES FETALES
Se observa la separación anormal de las apófisis vertebrales por la presencia... Imagen en "V" característica secundaria a la separación anormal ...
www.encolombia.com/imag_malformaciones fetales_guiapre.htm

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8separación anormal
Daniel Coria
4separación abnormal
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
separación anormal


Explanation:
IMAGENES EN DIGANÓSTICO PRENATAL MALFORMACIONES FETALES
Se observa la separación anormal de las apófisis vertebrales por la presencia... Imagen en "V" característica secundaria a la separación anormal ...
www.encolombia.com/imag_malformaciones fetales_guiapre.htm

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Zepeda: Sorry. I did not see your answer.
0 min
  -> Gracias, Luis...

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby...

agree  Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
27 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia...

agree  Walter Landesman
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Walter...

agree  Malena Garcia
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Malega,,,

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marga...

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias...

agree  Mauricio Manzo
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mauricio...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separación abnormal


Explanation:
Just like that

Luis Zepeda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Daniel Coria, Luis Zepeda