KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Immunoturbidimetric Method

Spanish translation: Método Inmunoturbidimétrico


11:15 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Immunoturbidimetric Method
Immunoturbidimetric Method
This reagent is intended for the in vitro quantitative determination of C-Reactive Protein (CRP) concentration in serum or plasma on automated clinical chemistry analyzers.
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:Método Inmunoturbidimétrico
Explanation:
Espero te sirva! Slds!
Selected response from:

Claudia Palmier
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Método Inmunoturbidimétrico
Claudia Palmier
5 +1método de Inmunoturbidimetría
Yazmin Osoyo
4método turbidimétricoMarianne van Lunter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
immunoturbidimetric method
Método Inmunoturbidimétrico


Explanation:
Espero te sirva! Slds!

Claudia Palmier
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Yvonne

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabi

agree  Barbara Thomas: De acuerdo, pero en minúsculas
9 hrs
  -> Muy amable Bárbara

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immunoturbidimetric method
método turbidimétrico


Explanation:
"Últimamente se ha agregado la nefelometría, que es un método turbidimétrico (mide turbidez). Cuando el nivel AAT está por debajo de los parámetros normales ..." (Enlace 1)

"The values of CRP were higher (80.80 ± 38.39 mg/L) in severe malnourished infected
... La determinación de la PCR se realizó por el método turbidimétrico ..." (enlace 2)



    Reference: http://www.alfa1.org/info_alfa1_basica.htm
    Reference: http://www.scielo.org.ve/scielo.php?pid=S0535-51332004000100...
Marianne van Lunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immunoturbidimetric method
método de Inmunoturbidimetría


Explanation:
también se le conoce como Inmunoturbidimetría (ITA)


    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos11/lipop/lipop2.shtml
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauricio Manzo
2 hrs