KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

assayed control and calibrator material

Spanish translation: material de calibración y control ensayado


13:13 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: assayed control and calibrator material
A clinical chemistry analyser capable of maintaining a constant temperature (37°C), measuring an absorbance at 570 nm and with the capacity to measure and store a non linear standard curve
assayed control and calibrator material
Thermo erCRP Calibrator Set
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:material de calibración y control ensayado
Explanation:
...con capacidad para determinar y almacenar una curva estándar no lineal de ensayo de un material de calibración y control.
Selected response from:

Ana Cuesta
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!La opción elegida fue "material de control del análisis y del calibrador".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4material de calibración y control ensayado
Ana Cuesta
4control del análisis y material a calibrarcebice


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control del análisis y material a calibrar


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

cebice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material de calibración y control ensayado


Explanation:
...con capacidad para determinar y almacenar una curva estándar no lineal de ensayo de un material de calibración y control.

Ana Cuesta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Gracias!La opción elegida fue "material de control del análisis y del calibrador".