KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

MPR control

Spanish translation: Numero de control del fabricante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MPR control
Spanish translation:Numero de control del fabricante
Entered by: Maria Bedoya

19:10 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: MPR control
Suspect adverse reaction report
IV.Manufacturer information
24a. Name and address of manufacturer company
24b. MPR control no. 20...
24c. Date received by manufacturer

Aparece en una notificación de sospecha de reacción adversa
xxxmariaje
Spain
Numero de control del fabricante
Explanation:
Mfr control number.
Selected response from:

Maria Bedoya
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Numero de control del fabricante
Maria Bedoya
4 +1control de MPR
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mpr control
control de MPR


Explanation:
control de MPR (ante la falta de más contexto)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 274
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: www.acronymfinder.com
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mpr control
Numero de control del fabricante


Explanation:
Mfr control number.

Maria Bedoya
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura S. Telles
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  milliecoquis: agree
4 hrs
  -> Thank you