KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

disposable units for housing concentrates for online use

Spanish translation: unidades desechables para guardar concentrados para su uso en línea (o virtual)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disposable units for housing concentrates for online use
Spanish translation:unidades desechables para guardar concentrados para su uso en línea (o virtual)
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

14:42 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: disposable units for housing concentrates for online use
Pharmaceutical and veterinary preparations (...) the above goods not including bags, cartridges or other disposable units for housing concentrates in liquid or solid form for online use in a medical treatment or for online use for preparation of a medical liquid...
Walter Vargas
unidades desechables para guardar concentrados para su uso en línea (o virtual)
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unidades desechables para guardar concentrados para su uso en línea (o virtual)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5unidades desechables para envasar concentrados... para usar en infusioneshecdan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidades desechables para guardar concentrados para su uso en línea (o virtual)


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidades desechables para envasar concentrados... para usar en infusiones


Explanation:
en un tratamiento médico o para incluir en infusiones para preparar un líquido...

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 378




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Cristina Heraud-van Tol, hecdan