KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

nondisplaced skull fractures

Spanish translation: fractura de cráneo sin desplazamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nondisplaced skull fractures
Spanish translation:fractura de cráneo sin desplazamiento
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

20:39 Feb 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nondisplaced skull fractures
Esta es la frase completa:
"The most common injury was depressed skull fractures, which occurred in seven (47%) of the 15 cases, followed by nondisplaced skull fractures in three (20%), subarachnoid hemorrhage in two (13%), epidural hematoma in two (13%), and subdural hematoma in one (6%)."
Patricia Gutiérrez
fractura de cráneo sin desplazamiento
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fractura de cráneo sin desplazamiento
sugrass
5fracturas craneales/craneanas sin desplazamiento
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fractura de cráneo sin desplazamiento


Explanation:
Suerte!

sugrass
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Inglada
1 min
  -> Gracias, Ramon!

agree  Silvina Matheu
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvina!

agree  mvdennehy: si pero en plural
18 hrs
  -> Cierto, gracias!!

agree  xxxMariacaro
7 days
  -> Gracias, Mariacaro!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fracturas craneales/craneanas sin desplazamiento


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130