KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Arizona Digestive Institute

Spanish translation: Instituto de Enfermedades Digestivas de Arizona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arizona Digestive Institute
Spanish translation:Instituto de Enfermedades Digestivas de Arizona
Entered by: Daphne Corral

20:38 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Arizona Digestive Institute
It's a heading.
ARIZONA DIGESTIVE INSTITUTE NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES.
INSTITUTO DIGESTIVO DOESN'T SOUND RIGHT. WHAT DO YOU SUGGEST?
Daphne Corral
Instituto de Enfermedades Digestivas de Arizona
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Instituto de Enfermedades Digestivas de Arizona
Luis Medina
4Instituto de gastroenterología de Arizona
vanesa medina
4Instituto del Digestivo de Arizona
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arizona digestive institute
Instituto de Enfermedades Digestivas de Arizona


Explanation:
.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena Vicente
22 mins

agree  Adriana Torres
2 hrs

agree  cisternas
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arizona digestive institute
Instituto del Digestivo de Arizona


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 386

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arizona digestive institute
Instituto de gastroenterología de Arizona


Explanation:
Otra opción

vanesa medina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish