KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

vitals/lab

Spanish translation: signos vitales/análisis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vitals/lab
Spanish translation:signos vitales/análisis
Entered by: xxxmariaje

21:09 Aug 13, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: vitals/lab
Vitals/Lab:

Height/Weight
Head Circumference
Temperature
Blood Pressure
Blood ChemistryC
Oligosaccharides

Clinical Assessments:

Neurologic
ENT
Respiratory
Cardiac
GI
Musculoskeletal
xxxmariaje
Spain
signos vitales/análisis
Explanation:
signos vitales/análisis
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9signos vitales/ laboratorios
Roxanna Delgado
4 +4signos vitales/análisis
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
signos vitales/ laboratorios


Explanation:
Like that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-13 21:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Signos vitales: pulso, presión arterial, temperatura.
Laboratorios: resultados de pruebas de laboratorio.

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio : Agree, mas yo diría Signos vitales/Laboratorio (en singular) Saludos!
20 mins
  -> Gracias Laura. Podría ser en singular claro.

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
23 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica!

agree  maria pla: En singular
25 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Sonia Iujvidin: en singular
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Satto (Roberto)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Roberto.

agree  Paola Giardina
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Paola.

agree  Egmont: ...laboratorio
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  pzchvpr
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Charlotte

agree  Diego Cruz M.D.
1 day21 mins
  -> Gracias Diego

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
signos vitales/análisis


Explanation:
signos vitales/análisis

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 mins

agree  maria pla: Me parece que también es adecuado.
24 mins

agree  Susana Mate: Si, en Espana utilizamos "analisis"
2 hrs

agree  Ana Atienza
12 hrs