KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

on an ongoing basis

Spanish translation: regularmente, de un modo constante, periódicamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on an ongoing basis
Spanish translation:regularmente, de un modo constante, periódicamente
Entered by: Diego Cruz M.D.

20:52 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials - Laboratory
English term or phrase: on an ongoing basis
During the trial, plasma simples for viral measurement will be taken at each visit and results will be forwarded to the investigator on an ongoing basis.
Janelle
regularmente, de un modo constante, periódicamente
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!.
Janelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9regularmente, de un modo constante, periódicamente
Diego Cruz M.D.
5de modo continuado / continuo
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
5en forma continua, ininterrumpidamente, en forma constante o permanente mente
Inés Coduri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en forma continua, ininterrumpidamente, en forma constante o permanente mente


Explanation:
o algo por el estilo

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
regularmente, de un modo constante, periódicamente


Explanation:
HTH

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!.
Janelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mc Lean
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María :)

agree  Malena Garcia
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega :)

agree  etale
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, etale :)

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Susy :)

agree  Gisela Herrera
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Gisela :)

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade: periódicamente; con regularidad.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Rocío :)

agree  Noha Issa: estoy de acuerdo con "periódicamente"
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Noha :)

agree  xxxmchandias
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, mchandias :)

agree  Ladybug70: periódicamente
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ladybug70 :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de modo continuado / continuo


Explanation:


Yup!

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ana Cicconi