KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

EAU

Spanish translation: UAE (uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EAU
Spanish translation:UAE (uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental)
Entered by: patyjs

20:22 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Form to be admitted to hospital
English term or phrase: EAU
BMT, EAU, Removal of FBE, Mastoidectomy, TympanoplastY, Tympanomastoidectomy , Revision Mastoidectomy, Radical Mastoidectomy, Modified Radical Mastoidectomy
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
UAE (uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental)
Explanation:
La uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental es una enfermedad autoinmune provocada y específica
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
i AGREE. THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5UAE (uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental)
patyjs
4UAE - unidad de admisiones para emergencias
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eau
UAE - unidad de admisiones para emergencias


Explanation:
[PDF] University Hospital Birmingham NHS Trust Research Projects ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Fertility post BMT. RRK496. Ex-vivo expansion of stem cells. ... Emergency Admissions Unit (EAU). RRK752. Multicentre randomised trial of once only flexible ...
www.uhb.nhs.uk/about/research/documents/nrr registered proj... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eau
UAE (uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental)


Explanation:
La uveorretinitis autoinmune experimental es una enfermedad autoinmune provocada y específica


    Reference: http://www.ttmed.com/esclerosis_multiple/texto_art_long.cfm?...
patyjs
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
i AGREE. THANK YOU