KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

bathroom privileges

Spanish translation: habilitación de baño/acceso a baño /permiso de uso de baño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bathroom privileges
Spanish translation:habilitación de baño/acceso a baño /permiso de uso de baño
Entered by: Walter Landesman

16:03 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Instruction to followed a person after a surgery
English term or phrase: bathroom privileges
Bedrest with bathroom privileges
No exertion, no nose blowing
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
habilitación de baño/acceso a baño /permiso de uso de baño
Explanation:
"privilege" en este caso significa que está habilitado a algo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-08-31 16:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Cama con acceso a baño" puede ser otra forma de redacción.
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
i AGREE. tHANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5habilitación de baño/acceso a baño /permiso de uso de baño
Walter Landesman
4con uso privilegiado del cuarto de bano
Dorritt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con uso privilegiado del cuarto de bano


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
habilitación de baño/acceso a baño /permiso de uso de baño


Explanation:
"privilege" en este caso significa que está habilitado a algo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-08-31 16:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Cama con acceso a baño" puede ser otra forma de redacción.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
i AGREE. tHANK YOU