KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Tracepacks

Spanish translation: envases/paquetes de trazas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tracepacks
Spanish translation:envases/paquetes de trazas
Entered by: Egmont

18:01 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Tracepacks
I am translating a medical supplies shipping order.
Mitzila Mujica
envases/paquetes de trazas
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4envases/paquetes de trazas
Egmont
3seguimientos
maria pla
1no será 'tracebacks', o sea un error tipográfico en el original
Sara Brown


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tracepacks
envases/paquetes de trazas


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tracebacks
seguimientos


Explanation:
¿No será eso un typo? quizás es traceback
Das poco contexto, pero pudiera estar hablando del seguimiento del embarque

maria pla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 460

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tracepacks
no será 'tracebacks', o sea un error tipográfico en el original


Explanation:
Remote logging and improved support for tracebacks is included. ... Shipping/Order Fulfillment · Custom Software Products, Policies ...
shop.cheapbytes.com/cgi-bin/cart/0070011278.html

Sara Brown
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
Notes to answerer
Asker: la palabra es tracepacks, aparece más de una vez en el texto