KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Choosing Wellness, Be At Your Best

Spanish translation: apueste por su bienestar, disfrute una salud óptima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Choosing Wellness, Be At Your Best
Spanish translation:apueste por su bienestar, disfrute una salud óptima

21:40 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Choosing Wellness, Be At Your Best
This is appearing in a benefits brochure and we are having difficulties with "Be At Your Best". Thanks!
Francisco
apueste por su bienestar, disfrute una salud óptima
Explanation:
otra opción: "apueste por su bienestar, maximice su salud"
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Si eliges el bienestar, disfrutarás al máximo.
MitsukoD
4apueste por su bienestar, disfrute una salud óptimaSusana Galilea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choosing wellness, be at your best
apueste por su bienestar, disfrute una salud óptima


Explanation:
otra opción: "apueste por su bienestar, maximice su salud"

Susana Galilea
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choosing wellness, be at your best
Si eliges el bienestar, disfrutarás al máximo.


Explanation:
Otras opciones:
- Elige el bienestar, y disfrutarás / gozarás más.
- Opta por el bienestar, y siéntete mejor que nunca / como nunca.

Y variaciones por el estilo... ;-)

MitsukoD
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16