KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Proleukin

Spanish translation: proleukina


15:59 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Proleukin
An article on the movilization of NK cells induced by epinephrine in HIV-infected patients.
Sara
Spanish translation:proleukina
Explanation:
elmundosalud.elmundo.es/elmundosalud/2006/04/10/oncodudasypreguntas/1144664567.html
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proleukina
Robert Copeland
5proleucina/proleuquina/proleukina
alvarom


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proleukin
proleukina


Explanation:
elmundosalud.elmundo.es/elmundosalud/2006/04/10/oncodudasypreguntas/1144664567.html

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¿no es la película de Einsenstein? ;-)))
1 hr

agree  Fabio Descalzi
87 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proleukin
proleucina/proleuquina/proleukina


Explanation:
no existe un estándar en español, pueden encontrarse todas estas variantes.

alvarom
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabio Descalzi