KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

PHARMACOGENOMIC RESEARCH

Spanish translation: estudio farmacogenómico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PHARMACOGENOMIC RESEARCH
Spanish translation:estudio farmacogenómico
Entered by: dany2303

12:12 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / patient informed consent
English term or phrase: PHARMACOGENOMIC RESEARCH
SUBJECT INFORMATION / INFORMED CONSENT FORM FOR PHARMACOGENOMIC RESEARCH
Study Title: A phase III, randomised, double-blind, three-arm, placebo-controlled, multi-center study to evaluate the safety and efficacy of oral cladribine in subjects with relapsing remitting multiple sclerosis (RRMS)
dany2303
estudio farmacogenómico
Explanation:
Lo que buscas es pharmacogenomic research study
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2investigación farmacogenómica
Marocas
5 +1investigación farmacogenómicamargaret caulfield
4 +2estudio farmacogenómico
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pharmacogenomic research
estudio farmacogenómico


Explanation:
Lo que buscas es pharmacogenomic research study

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
1 min

agree  María Florencia Otero
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pharmacogenomic research
investigación farmacogenómica


Explanation:
Acabo de terminar un texto sobre este tema.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa: That's right !
1 day2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pharmacogenomic research
investigación farmacogenómica


Explanation:
Ambos temas nos marcan las líneas generales que deben orientar la investigación farmacogenómica. Si bien un tratamiento en profundidad de estos temas ...
www.institutoroche.com/doc.php?op=juridica_biblio2&id=4&apa... - 25k

Con la llegada de los microarreglos, la investigación farmacogenómica ha entrado en un nuevo y completo nivel de sofisticación. Esta tecnología le permite a ...
www.nci.nih.gov/cancertopics/understandingcancer/espanol/di... -

PharmaMar puso en marcha hace dos años su programa de investigación farmacogenómica sobre la base de los datos generados en sus ensayos clínicos con ...
www.pharmamar.com/es/press/news_release.cfm?newsReleaseID=9...

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, clisaz

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont