KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

MS

Spanish translation: esclerosis múltiple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MS
Spanish translation:esclerosis múltiple
Entered by: xxxcw010

13:45 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / patient informed consent
English term or phrase: MS
Pharmacogenomic research looks at your genes, pieces of genes, product of your genes or genetic material (such as DNA and RNA) to learn how they relate to your MS and how your body reacts to the medicines you are taking
dany2303
esclerosis múltiple
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6esclerosis múltiplexxxcw010
3 +1esclerosis múltiple
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ms
esclerosis múltiple


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando Diaz: yes! I have the luck to have it
4 mins

agree  patyjs
10 mins

agree  TRANZsmart
13 mins

agree  Adriana Torres
22 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
24 mins

agree  Kaiser_Soze
33 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ms
esclerosis múltiple


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-05 13:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Esclerosis_múltiple

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANZsmart
12 mins
  -> thanks Henry