KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

veinor

Spanish translation: errata: vein or (2 palabras separadas)=vena o


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:veinor
Spanish translation:errata: vein or (2 palabras separadas)=vena o
Entered by: xxxOso

14:57 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: veinor
XX may not be used for administration under or into the skin, into the muscle or veinor vaccination.
xxxmariaje
Spain
errata: vein or (2 palabras separadas)=vena o
Explanation:
Hola mariaje,
Parece que se "pegaron" dos palabras "vein" y "or".
En mi humilde opinión y conocimientos "veinor" no es una palabra en inglés.
Si buscas la frase en inglés: ""into the muscle or vein" en Google te da un sinfín de hits.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias.

Tiene que ser eso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4errata: vein or (2 palabras separadas)=vena oxxxOso
3intravenoso
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intravenoso


Explanation:
intravenoso

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
errata: vein or (2 palabras separadas)=vena o


Explanation:
Hola mariaje,
Parece que se "pegaron" dos palabras "vein" y "or".
En mi humilde opinión y conocimientos "veinor" no es una palabra en inglés.
Si buscas la frase en inglés: ""into the muscle or vein" en Google te da un sinfín de hits.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Gracias.

Tiene que ser eso.