KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

without unschedules breaks or other than normal supervision

Spanish translation: sin descansos (no) programados o con una supervisión fuera de la normal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without unschedules breaks or other than normal supervision
Spanish translation:sin descansos (no) programados o con una supervisión fuera de la normal
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:49 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: without unschedules breaks or other than normal supervision
Medical and work details
How long can this person persist at work tasks without unschedules breaks or other than normal supervision?
Unable to work full days becacuse of endurance problems.
Gloria Nogales
sin descansos (no) programados o con una supervisión fuera de la normal
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sin descansos (no) programados o con una supervisión fuera de la normal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4sin descansos no programados ni supervisón distinta de la normal
Sara Brown


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sin descansos (no) programados o con una supervisión fuera de la normal


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
3 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  TRANZsmart
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias clb

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin descansos no programados ni supervisón distinta de la normal


Explanation:
O sea la persona tiene un problema de salud que es probable que requiera descansos no programados (por problemas de salud) o una supervisión mayor que la normal. Y se preguntan 'How long can this person persist at work tasks without unschedules breaks or other than normal supervision?' ... sin descansos no programados ni supervisión distinta de la normal.

Sara Brown
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139