KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

... as no reported respiratory condition

Spanish translation: no investigado puesto que (el paciente) no menciona problemas respiratorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:... as no reported respiratory condition
Spanish translation:no investigado puesto que (el paciente) no menciona problemas respiratorios
Entered by: xxxcw010

07:25 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general
English term or phrase: ... as no reported respiratory condition
Respiratory system: Not fully assessed as no reported respiratory condition.
Personal and family history: No familiy history reported.
Digestive system: Not formally assessed as no reported gastrointestinal condition.
Gloria Nogales
no investigado puesto que (el paciente) no menciona problemas respiratorios
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5porque no informó afección respiratoriaSilvia Silberstein
4no investigado puesto que (el paciente) no menciona problemas respiratoriosxxxcw010


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no investigado puesto que (el paciente) no menciona problemas respiratorios


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porque no informó afección respiratoria


Explanation:
la respuesta de charlotte es correcta salvo por el tiempo verbal, porque no se hizo una exploración completa porque antes el paciente (suponemos que fue el paciente, no lo especifica) no había informado que tuviera un problema respiratorio.

Silvia Silberstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35