KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

inappropriate behaviour would disrupt their work...

Spanish translation: una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inappropriate behaviour would disrupt their work...
Spanish translation:una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minu
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:00 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general
English term or phrase: inappropriate behaviour would disrupt their work...
NO entiendo muy bien cómo puedo traducir esto y a qué se reifiere. Mil gracias anticipadas.

Medical and work details:
How does this person's conditoin affect their ability to interact with others and behave appropriately at work?
inappropriate behaviour would disrupt their work for at least 15 minutes per day.
Gloria Nogales
una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minu
Explanation:
una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minutos al día.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minu
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4demostraban un comportamiento poco apropiado lo cual interrumpe su trabajo durante al menos ...xxxcw010


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demostraban un comportamiento poco apropiado lo cual interrumpe su trabajo durante al menos ...


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minu


Explanation:
una conducta/comportamiento inapropiado/inadecuado interrumpiría su trabajo durante al menos 15 minutos al día.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: yes - inapropriado, I think, though I'm not Spanish, of course..!
1 hr
  -> Gracias scruff

agree  Silvia Silberstein
1 hr
  -> Gracias Silvia