KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

unsure

Spanish translation: sin determinar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsure
Spanish translation:sin determinar
Entered by: celiacp

08:04 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general
English term or phrase: unsure
Medical certificate

Since the granting of the pension, the condition of the person concerned: unsure
Gloria Nogales
sin determinar
Explanation:
así es como sonaría más natural en español.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sin determinar
celiacp
4no definidaxxxcw010
4insegura / indecisa
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insegura / indecisa


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no definida


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin determinar


Explanation:
así es como sonaría más natural en español.
Saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560