KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

BCG seed RIVM (ver frase)

Spanish translation: bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) de la cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BCG seed RIVM (ver frase)
Spanish translation:bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) de la cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:56 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: BCG seed RIVM (ver frase)
After reconstitution one vial contains:

BCG seed RIVM derived from seed 1173-P2
xxx viable units
xxxmariaje
Spain
bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) de la cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2
Explanation:
RIVM: Rijksinstituut voor Volgezondheid en Milieuhygiene (National Institute of Public Health and Environmental Protection, The Netherlands)



PDF] Vejicur.File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) (cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2). Los excipientes de Vejicur son poligelina, glucosa anhidra y polisorbato ...
www.schering.es/varios/vademecum/prospectos/P-Vejicur-4.0a.... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) de la cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4BCG cepa RIVM
Ana Brause


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bcg seed rivm (ver frase)
BCG cepa RIVM


Explanation:
derivada de la cepa 1173-P2
saludos =o)
http://www.schering.es/varios/vademecum/prospectos/P-Vejicur...

Ana Brause
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí, ya había visto esa página pero no lo tengo claro.


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bcg seed rivm (ver frase)
bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) de la cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2


Explanation:
RIVM: Rijksinstituut voor Volgezondheid en Milieuhygiene (National Institute of Public Health and Environmental Protection, The Netherlands)



PDF] Vejicur.File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bacterias BCG (bacilo de Calmette-Guérin) (cepa RIVM derivada de la cepa 1173-P2). Los excipientes de Vejicur son poligelina, glucosa anhidra y polisorbato ...
www.schering.es/varios/vademecum/prospectos/P-Vejicur-4.0a.... - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
27 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega

agree  xxxmchandias
5 hrs
  -> mil gracias

agree  clisaz
12 hrs
  -> Gracias clisaz