KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Metric

Spanish translation: escala de medición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metric
Spanish translation:escala de medición
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

06:48 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / encuesta
English term or phrase: Metric
Hola, he visto respuestas anteriores para 'metric' pero no me convencen del todo en mi contexto.

Se trata de la evaluación de un nuevo tratamiento médico y para evaluarlo han elaborado unos cuestionarios.
Esto son instrucciones a los entrevistadores:

1. New Treatment Metric
2. Please enter value for second-line treatment.
3. Please enter value for first-line treatment.
4. The current total equals XYX. Please adjust your answers so that the current total equals 100.
5. Insufficient Information - You did not enter
Patricia Posadas
Spain
medidor
Explanation:
Nuevo medidor del tratamiento.

Es otro opción. Suerte
Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
El sentido era este, después de discutir con el cliente se trataba de "escalas de medición"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5indicador
Yazmin Osoyo
3 +1medidor
Sandra García Alonso
3Evaluador/Evaluación
Maryán López


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
metric
indicador


Explanation:
Nuevo indicador para medir el tratamiento

Es una opción

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Indicador del nuevo tratamiento
11 mins

agree  Joost Elshoff
51 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sip.
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong: indicadores...
5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metric
medidor


Explanation:
Nuevo medidor del tratamiento.

Es otro opción. Suerte

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
El sentido era este, después de discutir con el cliente se trataba de "escalas de medición"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metric
Evaluador/Evaluación


Explanation:
Ya que se trata de un nuevo tratamiento...

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26