KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

stream-by-stream


13:58 Oct 23, 2006
This question was closed without grading. Reason: Answer found elsewhere

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / degree
English term or phrase: stream-by-stream
"Waste Minimization. Definition: A process stream-by-stream analysis is made to develop concepts and proposals to reduce or, better yet, eliminate each non-useful stream."
MariaLP
Argentina


Summary of answers provided
5análisis integral de la cadena de valor/de la eficiencia/calidad del flujo
Robert Copeland
3 +1paso a paso/ detalle a detalle
Maryán López


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paso a paso/ detalle a detalle


Explanation:
creo se puede referir a esto

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> gracias
The asker has declined this answer

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis integral de la cadena de valor/de la eficiencia/calidad del flujo


Explanation:
value stream analysis
Red de evaluación de excelencia operativa

Special characteristics of this term posting:
- This term was taken from homework or a test assignment

xxxsubiKudoZ activity
Questions: 102 (all closed)
Answers: 5

United States

Flag or filter this asker:

análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Panama

Note from asker to answerer
mil gracis!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
3 +4 análisis de la cadena de valor smarttrans
2 análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo Xenia Wong


Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
The asker has declined this answer