KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

ultrasound T3-4 or clinical T4 or locally recurrent rectal cancer

Spanish translation: cáncer rectal en estadio T3-4 según ecografía, o (en estadio) T4 según la clínica, o localmente ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultrasound T3-4 or clinical T4 or locally recurrent rectal cancer
Spanish translation:cáncer rectal en estadio T3-4 según ecografía, o (en estadio) T4 según la clínica, o localmente ...
Entered by: celiacp

19:44 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / cancer rectal
English term or phrase: ultrasound T3-4 or clinical T4 or locally recurrent rectal cancer
Alguien puede decirme qué significa esto y como debo ordenar mi frase en español? Gracias!!!!!!
Miladik
cáncer rectal en estadio T3-4 según ecografía, o (en estadio) T4 según la clínica, o localmente ...
Explanation:
...recurrente
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cáncer rectal en estadio T3-4 según ecografía, o (en estadio) T4 según la clínica, o localmente ...
celiacp
4 -1cancer de prostata localmente recurrenteMonica Monclus


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ultrasound t3-4 or clinical t4 or locally recurrent rectal cancer
cáncer rectal en estadio T3-4 según ecografía, o (en estadio) T4 según la clínica, o localmente ...


Explanation:
...recurrente

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Paz Gomez-Polledo
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Paz!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ultrasound t3-4 or clinical t4 or locally recurrent rectal cancer
cancer de prostata localmente recurrente


Explanation:
La ultima parte de la frase podria ser traducida como "cancer de prostata localmente recurrente".

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ana SIERRA VINUESA: Lo siento pero no se refiere al cáncer de próstata sino al rectal
10 hrs