KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Custom Synthesis solutions

Spanish translation: soluciones de síntesis personalizadas/a medida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custom Synthesis solutions
Spanish translation:soluciones de síntesis personalizadas/a medida
Entered by: xxxmariaje

11:07 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Custom Synthesis solutions
XX is a trusted and well-established supplier of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and Custom Synthesis solutions to the global pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries.
xxxmariaje
Spain
soluciones de síntesis personalizadas
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude:)
Selected response from:

Ana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soluciones de síntesis exclusivas
telefpro
4 +1soluciones de síntesis personalizadas
Ana Torres


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custom synthesis solutions
soluciones de síntesis personalizadas


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Incluye, por ejemplo, apoyo en el desarrollo de procesos o soluciones de síntesis personalizadas.

    Reference: http://es.news.dupont.com/site/contenu.asp?idtri=1434&idcont...
Ana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Hebe!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custom synthesis solutions
soluciones de síntesis exclusivas


Explanation:
Estas serian bien unas soluciones en exclusiva

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8