KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

asal

Spanish translation: senos nasales (maxilares)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nasal (maxillary) sinuses
Spanish translation:senos nasales (maxilares)
Entered by: Carolina Barrenechea

22:24 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: asal
Anterior view of asal (maxillary) sinuses
smorales30
senos nasales (maxilares). ver comentario
Explanation:
Creo que hay un error de typo. Creo que debe ser "nasal"
Selected response from:

Carolina Barrenechea
Grading comment
Gracias, quería estar segura!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7senos nasales (maxilares). ver comentario
Carolina Barrenechea
4nasal
Virginie T


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
senos nasales (maxilares). ver comentario


Explanation:
Creo que hay un error de typo. Creo que debe ser "nasal"

Carolina Barrenechea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, quería estar segura!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda
16 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
3 hrs

agree  Myrurgia Hernandez
4 hrs

agree  Lydia De Jorge
5 hrs

agree  brainfloss
6 hrs

agree  liz askew: eezy, peezy.
16 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasal


Explanation:
Supongo que hay un pequeño error y que se trata de nasal y no asal que se traduce por nasal en castllano


    Reference: http://www.msc.es/estadEstudios/ecie9mc/webcie9mc/ltpro5.htm
Virginie T
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench