KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

mass triggered reverse phase HPLC

Spanish translation: cromatografía líquida de alta presión (CLAP) de fase inversa desencadenada en masa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass triggered reverse phase HPLC
Spanish translation:cromatografía líquida de alta presión (CLAP) de fase inversa desencadenada en masa
Entered by: celiacp

14:02 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicine
English term or phrase: mass triggered reverse phase HPLC
The crude product was the dissolved in DMSO and purified by mass triggered reverse phase HPLC to afford pure methanone
Wangel
cromatografía líquida de alta presión (CLAP) de fase inversa desencadenada en masa
Explanation:
hope it helps! :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-16 14:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en ocasiones también se llama "de alta resolución a la CLAP. Yo diría de alta presión, porque es el término más utilizado y porque es característica de este tipo de cromatografía la presión elevada.
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cromatografía líquida de alta presión (CLAP) de fase inversa desencadenada en masa
celiacp
4HPLC de fase inversa activada por masa
laumolina


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mass triggered reverse phase hplc
cromatografía líquida de alta presión (CLAP) de fase inversa desencadenada en masa


Explanation:
hope it helps! :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-16 14:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en ocasiones también se llama "de alta resolución a la CLAP. Yo diría de alta presión, porque es el término más utilizado y porque es característica de este tipo de cromatografía la presión elevada.

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Karla Rodríguez
1613 days
  -> thank you!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mass triggered reverse phase hplc
HPLC de fase inversa activada por masa


Explanation:
HPLC generalmente no se traduce.

laumolina
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8