KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

shed (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: shed (aquí)=circulante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shed (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:shed (aquí)=circulante
Entered by: celiacp

17:49 Mar 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: shed (en este contexto)
The primary endpoint is TTP and secondary endpoints include comparison of RRs, duration of response, OS, clinical benefit, toxicity, evaluation of pathological and molecular markers for predicting efficacy and comparison of peripheral levels of shed HER2/neu extracellular domain as determined by FISH.
xxxmariaje
Spain
shed (aquí)=circulante
Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-04 17:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ANEXO IFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Las concentraciones detectables del dominio extracelular circulante del receptor HER2 (Antígeno. circulante o “shed antigen”) se ha detectado en suero de ...
www.seom.org/.../recursos/sociosyprofs/documentacion/vademe... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3liberadoYasser El Helw
4 +1shed (aquí)=circulante
celiacp


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shed (aquí)=circulante


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-04 17:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ANEXO IFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Las concentraciones detectables del dominio extracelular circulante del receptor HER2 (Antígeno. circulante o “shed antigen”) se ha detectado en suero de ...
www.seom.org/.../recursos/sociosyprofs/documentacion/vademe... - Páginas similares


celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
4 mins
  -> gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liberado


Explanation:
[DOC] Grupo 1File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
-El dominio extracelular del HER2, uno de los receptores de la familia del EGFR puede ser liberado al medio extracelular mediante un corte proteolítico. ...
www.rticcc.org/docs/RTICCC_2002/HISTORIAL_DOC_C/17_ValldHeb... - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-04 18:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centro Regional de Investigaciones Biomédicas (CRIB). UCLM- [ Translate this page ]En todas estas proteínas, el dominio extracelular puede ser liberado por la acción de proteasas específicas, lo que origina un ligando soluble. ...
www.crib.uclm.es/bbm/bbm.php - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


Ciencia al Día Internacional - Artículo 2 Biología- [ Translate this page ]El dominio extracelular puede ser liberado generando una señal mitogénica que actúa a una distancia considerable de la célula que lo ha producido. ...
www.ciencia.cl/CienciaAlDia/volumen3/numero1/articulos/arti... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Moléculas de adhesión en las vasculitis ANCA positivas- [ Translate this page ]Pasadas 24-48 horas el dominio extracelular es liberado a la circulación como forma soluble de la E-selectina (sE-selectina). ...
www.geocities.com/oarranzli/Adh.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MEDICRIT

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
6 mins
  -> Thank you Carmen

agree  kironne
18 mins
  -> Thank you Kironne

agree  CarmenHaydee: aqui Los niveles perofericos liberados
29 mins
  -> Thank you Carmen