KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

pooled

Spanish translation: compartido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pooled
Spanish translation:compartido
Entered by: lopatita

17:29 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / chronic myeloid leukemia
English term or phrase: pooled
Safety data, with a minimum of 7 months of follow-up, were based on the
120-day safety update and pooled across all 6 studies by phase of disease. Not included in
the pooled safety analysis were 14 patients treated with imatinib (CA180017) and
40 patients with chronic phase CML who received dasitanib, and had multiple dose escalations and different dosing schedules in the Phase 1 study (CA180002).
lopatita
compartido
Explanation:
Por ejemplo ...
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3combinadohecdan
5 +1agrupados
laumolina
3compartido
Robin Levey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compartido


Explanation:
Por ejemplo ...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
combinado


Explanation:
combinado de los 6 estudios, análisis de seguridad combinado

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 378

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr

agree  megane_wang
3 hrs

agree  paula13
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agrupados


Explanation:
cuando se hace un "pool" se agrupan todos los elementos en un mismo conjunto, es decir van a una bolsa común.

espero sirva!

laumolina
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Iujvidin
2 hrs
  -> gracias Sonia!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): hecdan