KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

supplementation aimed

Spanish translation: suplemento que pretende mejorar


11:23 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: supplementation aimed
Thanks to the standardised granulometry of the fat mechanically treated by means of a small kitchen whisk, this technique lends itself to research into the survival of fat grafts, ***supplementation aimed ****at improving grafting of the cells injected and methods of cell selection.

En un texto sobre lipofillling o relleno con tejido adiposo. Gracias a todos!!!
Cristina Canivell
Spanish translation:suplemento que pretende mejorar
Explanation:
Suerte con la traducción
Selected response from:

Alison Imms
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3suplemento que pretende mejorar
Alison Imms
5técnica complementaria dirigida a / método complementario cuyo objetivo es...
Paz Gomez-Polledo
5suplemento que apunta a mejorar...
Laura Benedetti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suplemento que apunta a mejorar...


Explanation:
Suerte!

Laura Benedetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suplemento que pretende mejorar


Explanation:
Suerte con la traducción

Alison Imms
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
44 mins

agree  Swatchka: Muy bonita
1 hr

agree  Sebastian Claucich
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
técnica complementaria dirigida a / método complementario cuyo objetivo es...


Explanation:
Otra acepción de "supplementation" es "complemento", así que en este contexto te puede venir bien lo de "técnica /método complementaria/o"

Paz Gomez-Polledo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 592