KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

cervical intraepithelial neoplasia

Spanish translation: neoplasia intraepitelial cervical


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cervical intraepithelial neoplasia
Spanish translation:neoplasia intraepitelial cervical
Entered by: Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro

19:49 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gynaecology
English term or phrase: cervical intraepithelial neoplasia
I need to know this term in Spanish
miravero
neoplasia intraepitelial cervical
Explanation:
Cambios precancerosos del cuello uterino; neoplasia intraepitelial cervical (NIC). Definición Volver al comienzo. La displasia cervical es el crecimiento ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ency/article/001491.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

La colposcopia y el tratamiento de la neoplasia intraepitelial ...Capítulo 2 Introducción a la neoplasia intraepitelial cervical (NIC) · Capítulo 3 Introducción al cáncer invasor del cuello uterino ...
screening.iarc.fr/colpochap.php?lang=3&chap=2 - 53k
Selected response from:

Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9neoplasia intraepitelial cervical
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
5neoplasia intraepitelial cervicalxxxrodriguma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
neoplasia intraepitelial cervical


Explanation:
Cambios precancerosos del cuello uterino; neoplasia intraepitelial cervical (NIC). Definición Volver al comienzo. La displasia cervical es el crecimiento ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ency/article/001491.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

La colposcopia y el tratamiento de la neoplasia intraepitelial ...Capítulo 2 Introducción a la neoplasia intraepitelial cervical (NIC) · Capítulo 3 Introducción al cáncer invasor del cuello uterino ...
screening.iarc.fr/colpochap.php?lang=3&chap=2 - 53k


Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: NIC - I found loads of refs to this, mainly L.A. ones
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot, Liz!!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
20 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Monika!!

agree  Erica Scorians
58 mins
  -> Muy amable, Erica!!

agree  Paz Gomez-Polledo
1 hr
  -> Paz, muchas gracias!!

agree  Matías Valenzuela: neoplasia cervical intraepitelial (CIN) si es para latinoamérica
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias por la precisión, matvalenzuela!!

agree  Annissa 7ar
1 hr
  -> Annissa 7ar, muy amable!!

agree  xxxrodriguma: No veo por qué deba ser "neoplasia cervical intraepitelial", ambas son correctas pero la otra se usa más.
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable, rodriguma!!

agree  María Teresa Jones Acebal
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María Teresa!!

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 day22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neoplasia intraepitelial cervical


Explanation:
Ya está respondida, pero aquí va una precisión:

Cambios precancerosos del cuello uterino; neoplasia intraepitelial cervical (NIC).
http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ency/article/0014...

Resultados 1 - 100 de aproximadamente 13.900 páginas en español de "neoplasia intraepitelial cervical". (0,22 segundos)
Resultados 1 - 100 de aproximadamente 649 páginas en español de "neoplasia cervical intraepitelial". (0,52 segundos)

xxxrodriguma
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70