KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Private Non-Sponsorship (PNS)

Spanish translation: privados no patrocinados/sin patrocinio


03:06 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Proposal
English term or phrase: Private Non-Sponsorship (PNS)
Full context:
The agency will implement a common request for concepts for all fund-types including Private Non-Sponsorship (PNS)

Should I translate it as:

Patrocinio No privado, still it doesn`t make sense for me!
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Spanish translation:privados no patrocinados/sin patrocinio
Explanation:
todo tipo de fondos incluyendo fondos privados, no patrocinados
Selected response from:

Matías Valenzuela
Grading comment
No estaba muy pérdida. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1privados no patrocinados/sin patrocinioMatías Valenzuela
3fondos privados sin patrocinioAlba Mora


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
private non-sponsorship (pns)
fondos privados sin patrocinio


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private non-sponsorship (pns)
privados no patrocinados/sin patrocinio


Explanation:
todo tipo de fondos incluyendo fondos privados, no patrocinados

Matías Valenzuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
No estaba muy pérdida. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!