KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

mesosalpinx

Spanish translation: mesosalpinx


18:06 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: mesosalpinx
No encuentro la traducción de esta palabra en español. Necesito ayuda :)

Gracias!
victor vinuela
Spanish translation:mesosalpinx
Explanation:
Se trata del ligamento mesosalpinx (ligamento continuación del mesometrio)
Selected response from:

Betula
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mesosalpinxBetula
4mesosalpinxhecdan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mesosalpinx


Explanation:
Se trata del ligamento mesosalpinx (ligamento continuación del mesometrio)

Betula
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp
21 mins

agree  brainfloss
35 mins

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
1 hr

agree  Maria Diehn: Ver:http://www.acontece.com.ar/modulo1.htm
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mesosalpinx


Explanation:
no es un término muy habitual, pero en español se dice así
http://docencia.udea.edu.co/ca/Anatomia/documentos/sisGenita...


hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 378




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Monika Jakacka Márquez, Catalina Connon