KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

event driven trial

Spanish translation: estudio de duración determinada por eventos (resultados) / de diseño 'event-driven'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event driven trial
Spanish translation:estudio de duración determinada por eventos (resultados) / de diseño 'event-driven'
Entered by: Davorka Grgic

05:46 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical Studies
English term or phrase: event driven trial
This clinical study is an event driven trial and will stop when 1440 subjects reach a primary endpoint.
María
estudio de duración determinada por eventos (resultados) / de diseño 'event-driven'
Explanation:
...a ver si te ayuda.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estudio basado en casos
Claudia Vera
3estudio de duración determinada por eventos (resultados) / de diseño 'event-driven'
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estudio de duración determinada por eventos (resultados) / de diseño 'event-driven'


Explanation:
...a ver si te ayuda.

Davorka Grgic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
María

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudio basado en casos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia más. Suerte!

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 hrs