KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

addressed using common definitions

Spanish translation: abordados / resueltos / tratados utilizando definiciones, [...] comunes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addressed using common definitions
Spanish translation:abordados / resueltos / tratados utilizando definiciones, [...] comunes
Entered by: Mara-

01:15 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: addressed using common definitions
They saw these approaches as being based on a "whole-systems" approach, in as much as they are:
- theory driven
- process rather than "package-oriented"
- participatory
- collaborative an co-ordinated
- addressed using common definitions, measures and tools
Juan Lara
abordados / resueltos / tratados utilizando definiciones, [...] comunes
Explanation:
Concuerdo con María Salaberry en el sentido de la frase. Acá tenés algunas opciones más.

Mara.-
Selected response from:

Mara-
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2encarados/tratados usando definiciones, medidas y herramientas comunes
María Salaberry
4 +2abordados / resueltos / tratados utilizando definiciones, [...] comunesMara-
4propensos a utilizar definiciones comunes
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
4dirigido a definiciones corrientesVanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encarados/tratados usando definiciones, medidas y herramientas comunes


Explanation:
hope it helps

María Salaberry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
12 mins

agree  Swatchka
6 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propensos a utilizar definiciones comunes


Explanation:
(son o están) propensos a utilizar definiciones, medidas y herramientas comunes.

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirigido a definiciones corrientes


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abordados / resueltos / tratados utilizando definiciones, [...] comunes


Explanation:
Concuerdo con María Salaberry en el sentido de la frase. Acá tenés algunas opciones más.

Mara.-

Mara-
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: Me gusta abordados.
1 hr

agree  Laura Benedetti
4 hrs