KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

large loop excision

Spanish translation: escisión con asa diatérmica


12:51 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gynaecology
English term or phrase: large loop excision
I need to know this in Spanish, please!!
miravero
Spanish translation:escisión con asa diatérmica
Explanation:
Echa un vistazo en google, creo que se refiere a esto
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3escisión con asa diatérmica
Maryán López
4escisión con asa grande (de la zona de transformación)
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escisión con asa grande (de la zona de transformación)


Explanation:
^_^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2007-03-24 12:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LLETZ: Large loop excision transformation. zone (Escisión con asa grande de la. zona de transformación). Se utiliza. para resecciones de lesiones de cuello ...
www.msc.es/estadEstudios/estadisticas/docs/diccionarioSigla...

LLETZ: Large loop excision transformation zone (Escisión con asa grande de la zona de transformación). Se utiliza para resecciones de lesiones de cuello ...
www.laenfermeria.es/docuwiki/doku.php?id=siglas_medicas

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
escisión con asa diatérmica


Explanation:
Echa un vistazo en google, creo que se refiere a esto

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:KfOTrfdpN9cJ:www.scielo...
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Liz

agree  mareug
23 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 day19 hrs
  -> Gracias Marju