KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

lopsidedness

Spanish translation: inclinación asimétrica/asimetría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lopsidedness
Spanish translation:inclinación asimétrica/asimetría
Entered by: patricia scott

11:06 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / consolidated financial statement
English term or phrase: lopsidedness
Término incluido en "A second operation to correct residual lopsidedness or irregularity may also be needed". Esta frase forma parte de un consentimiento informado para una otoplastia.
No entiendo a qué se refiere el término "lopsidedness". Muchas gracias por su ayuda.
Sara Villaescusa García
inclinación asimétrica/asimetría
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-03-25 11:29:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias May.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda, me ha sido muy útil!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inclinación asimétrica/asimetría
patricia scott
3desequilibrio
David Cahill


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desequilibrio


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclinación asimétrica/asimetría


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-03-25 11:29:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias May.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda, me ha sido muy útil!