KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

compounds targeting

Spanish translation: los compuestos dirigidos a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compounds targeting
Spanish translation:los compuestos dirigidos a...
Entered by: Tradjur

15:13 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicine
English term or phrase: compounds targeting
compounds targeting, decreasing or inhibiting the activity of the epidermal growth factor family of receptor tyrosine kinases...
Wangel
los compuestos dirigidos a...
Explanation:
y luego los verbos. Así lo entiendo yo. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2los compuestos dirigidos a...Tradjur
2 +1compuestos dirigidos contraliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los compuestos dirigidos a...


Explanation:
y luego los verbos. Así lo entiendo yo. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
8 mins
  -> Gracias =)

agree  brainfloss
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compuestos dirigidos contra


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=dirigidos contra la activid...

dirigidos contra …..


Oncología/ Urología
- [ Translate this page ]
Iressa (Gefitinib), el primer inhibidor de la tirosinaquinasa del factor de crecimiento epidérmico desarrollado ha sido aprobado para el tratamiento del ...
www.astrazeneca.es/article/510543.aspx - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF]
DETECCIN DE ADN TUMORAL Y ANLIIS...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
para el receptor del factor de crecimiento epidérmico (EGF del inglés ... pacientes con CPNM mediante la presencia de anticuerpos dirigidos contra epitelio, ...
www.tdx.cbuc.es/TESIS_UAB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0405102-115556//mgm... - Similar pages

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:6WO-Urw04moJ:www2.mdand...



liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Cortés
5 hrs
  -> Muy amable..