KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

panning round

Spanish translation: coladores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panning round
Spanish translation:coladores
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

23:05 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicine
English term or phrase: panning round
Phage amplification between two panning rounds is conducted as follows: mid-log phase E. coli strain TG1 cells are infected with phages that are eluted following selection with c-Met protein...
Wangel
coladores
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rondas de panning
laumolina
3coladores
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coladores


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
Thank you very much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rondas de panning


Explanation:
panning es una técnica de inmunodetección y/o titulación.
Suerte!

laumolina
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8