KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

clinical designee

Spanish translation: representante clínico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical designee
Spanish translation:representante clínico
Entered by: Egmont

17:06 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Estudio clínico
English term or phrase: clinical designee
The data will then be fully validated, using study-specific range and consistency checks and database listings. Obvious errors will be corrected by data management personnel, and a query will be sent to the clinical designee for confirmation of the correction by the Investigator.

No sé si dejarlo sólo como "persona autorizada"...
xxxmariaje
Spain
representante clínico
Explanation:
persona designada/nombrada/elegida...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10representante clínico
Egmont
5representante médico (en este caso)hecdan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
representante clínico


Explanation:
persona designada/nombrada/elegida...


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
2 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Aida GarciaPons
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  Adriana de Groote
11 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde! :-))

agree  Xenia Wong
14 mins
  -> Gracias igualmente ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Malena Garcia
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y ¡buen finde! :-))

agree  Valeria Carcagno
26 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Laureana Pavon
46 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  patricia scott
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  V V
1 hr
  -> Gracias igualmente ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Lydia De Jorge
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo ¡y buen finde! :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
representante médico (en este caso)


Explanation:
habitualmente, el laboratorio designa un representante médico para todas las relaciones con el Investigador y su equipo; en este caso, se eleva la consulta al representante médico para que éste la examine y envíe el asunto al Investigador para que firme la corrección o confirmación de los datos

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 378