KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Antimuscarinic

Spanish translation: [fármacos] antimuscarínicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Antimuscarinic
Spanish translation:[fármacos] antimuscarínicos
Entered by: AresWW

17:02 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Antimuscarinic
I quote: "Antimuscarinic drugs combined with local estrogens"
AresWW
[fármacos] antimuscarinicos
Explanation:
FARMACOS ANTIMUSCARINICOS- [ Translate this page ]7.-REACCIONES ADVERSAS · 8.-ANTIMUSCARINICOS DE SINTESIS. JUSTIFICACION DE SU EMPLEO ... INTOXICACION POR ANTIMUSCARINICOS. Autor: Prof. Roberto Saucedo ...
www.ugr.es/~rsaucedo/temas/anticoli/anticoli.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5antimuscarinicos (fármacos)marutele
4 +1[fármacos] antimuscarinicosliz askew


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antimuscarinic
[fármacos] antimuscarinicos


Explanation:
FARMACOS ANTIMUSCARINICOS- [ Translate this page ]7.-REACCIONES ADVERSAS · 8.-ANTIMUSCARINICOS DE SINTESIS. JUSTIFICACION DE SU EMPLEO ... INTOXICACION POR ANTIMUSCARINICOS. Autor: Prof. Roberto Saucedo ...
www.ugr.es/~rsaucedo/temas/anticoli/anticoli.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brainfloss: antimuscarínicos
3 mins
  -> Thank you for putting the accent on. I wanted to answer quickly, and my ref. was in Capitals so I didn't check. I did know there was one though!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antimuscarinic
antimuscarinicos (fármacos)


Explanation:
Los agentes Antimuscarinico son broncodilatadores eficaces. ... La dosis de un fármaco antimuscarinico que causa el cambio máximo en calibre de la vía aérea ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2007-04-03 17:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

antimuscarínicos.


Example sentence(s):
  • Los agentes Antimuscarinico son broncodilatadores eficaces. ... La dosis de un fármaco antimuscarinico que causa el cambio máximo en calibre de la vía aérea ...

    www.proz.com/kudoz/732452 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
    www.diagnosticomedico.es/descripcion/antimuscarínico--992.html - 24k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
marutele
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16