KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Non-covered Services Waiver

Spanish translation: renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-covered Services Waiver
Spanish translation:renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos
Entered by: Sandra Lang

21:36 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Forms
English term or phrase: Non-covered Services Waiver
It is a document where the pacient acknowledges and accepts to pay for the cost of certain services which may not be covered by Medicare, Medicaid or state Medical Assistance Plans.
Sandra Lang
renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos
Explanation:
renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
gracias Cesar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos
Cesar Serrano
5renuncia a servicios no cubiertos
MARIA GUSTAFSON
4(formulario de) exención por servicios no cubiertos
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-covered services waiver
renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos


Explanation:
renuncia de derechos sobre servicios no-cubiertos

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
gracias Cesar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 min
  -> Gracias Marisol!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-covered services waiver
(formulario de) exención por servicios no cubiertos


Explanation:
[PDF] Puerto Rco Provider Handbook (Spanish version)Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
TRICARE Prime Puerto Rico - TRICARE Non-Covered Services Waiver Form. (TRICARE Prime de Puerto Rico – Formulario de Exención por Servicios No Cubiertos...www.humana-military.com/PuertoRicoSpanish/provider/pdfs/PRP... - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.humana-military.com ]



Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 321

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-covered services waiver
renuncia a servicios no cubiertos


Explanation:
Estoy segura que esa es la traducción correcta

MARIA GUSTAFSON
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4