KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

guideline recommendations

Spanish translation: recomendaciones generales / orientaciones generales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guideline recommendations
Spanish translation:recomendaciones generales / orientaciones generales
Entered by: xxxmariaje

20:12 Jun 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / hipertensión
English term or phrase: guideline recommendations
For example, the JNC 7 classification system (outlined in Table X) is slightly different from the classification system that was defined by JNC VI in 1997 and other guideline recommendations.
xxxmariaje
Spain
recomendaciones generales / orientaciones generales
Explanation:
Creo que no se necesita más.
Selected response from:

Salloz
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7recomendaciones generales / orientaciones generales
Salloz
4 +2lineamientos
patyjs
5lineamientos recomendados
JoseAlejandro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
recomendaciones generales / orientaciones generales


Explanation:
Creo que no se necesita más.

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Egmont
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Aurum.

agree  Alicia Casal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alicia.

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jorge.

agree  Sebastian Claucich
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, sebastián.

agree  alexfromsd
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Marina56: ok
20 hrs
  -> Gracisa, Marina.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lineamientos recomendados


Explanation:
I offer this twist of terms as another option...

Suerte y saludos.

: 0 )

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lineamientos


Explanation:
I dont think you need get any more complicated than this.



patyjs
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florencia Di Bello
38 mins

agree  JoseAlejandro: you were right, patycakes!!
14 days