KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

sleep study

Spanish translation: estudio del sueño


16:34 Jul 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sleep study
self explanatory
Gonzo2004
Spanish translation:estudio del sueño
Explanation:
http://www.fleni.org.ar/web/fleni_galeria_categoria.php?cate...

http://www.rems.com.ar/suenodelosninos.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-01 16:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "estudio polisomnográfico" http://www.uam.mx/avisos/clinicsueno/
Selected response from:

Ana Belen Almada
New Zealand
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +14estudio del sueño
Ana Belen Almada
4Investigación del Sueño
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +14
estudio del sueño


Explanation:
http://www.fleni.org.ar/web/fleni_galeria_categoria.php?cate...

http://www.rems.com.ar/suenodelosninos.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-01 16:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "estudio polisomnográfico" http://www.uam.mx/avisos/clinicsueno/

Ana Belen Almada
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Liz!

agree  Cecilia Gowar
9 mins
  -> Thank you, cgowar!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Monika! :)

agree  Julio Vladimir Barrios-Núñez
51 mins
  -> Thank you, Julio!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, mab!

agree  Tradjur
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Tradjur!

agree  maria pla
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, maria!

agree  Kathleen Shelly: Me suena!
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! yo justo sabía el término porque una amiga se tuvo que hacer el estudio :)

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Pilar Díez
17 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
20 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Elena Pérez
1 day16 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investigación del Sueño


Explanation:
EL SUEÑOEn un Simposio auspiciado por la OMS y la Federación Mundial de Sociedades de Investigación del Sueño en 1995, se evaluaron todos los trastornos mencionados ...
www.psycoweb.roche.com.ar/pub/Sueo/el_suenio.asp - 24k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

Instituto de Investigaciones del SueñoInstituto de investigacion del sueño.
www.iis.es


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12